Please Click Tq.

Thursday, 30 September 2010

Billboard 21Under21

Heard this on radio today..
Guy lie 3times per day.. ( 3 x 365 = 1095times per year)
Favourite lie - You've slim down..
Girls lie 2times per day.. ( 2 x 365 = 730times per year)
Favourite lie - It's not expensive..
Conclusion : Guys lie more than girls..

My neighbour (at work place) is seriously damn selfish..
This is what they do every day..

Take up so many parking space..
Other people no need to park..
If i'm not mistaken it's illegal to do this isn't it?
Someone please enlighten me..
Call to (someone yang berkenaan) and complain..

This is another fucking retarded lady..
Can't even park the damn car properly before going down to get her stuff..
Damn hate this kind of people..
What is so damn important that you cant even park the damn car properly..
I think she just went down to get something from the kedai runcit..
I hope her car (not her) gets hit by a big truck
until its so damn wrecked and costs her a bomb..



21 Under 21

Wonder Girls is at No.16..

Birthdates:
Sun: August 12, 1989 (age 21);
YuBin: October 4, 1988 (age 21);

Yenny: May 26, 1989 (age 21);
SoHee: June 27, 1992 (age 18);
HyeLim: September 1, 1992 (age 18)

Why They're Hot: A few of South Korea's appropriately named Wonder Girls
have already reached our legal drinking age. So what?
Before the group's SoHee and HyeLim celebrate their 21st b'days,
the quintet -- whose 2009 debut U.S. single "Nobody"
made them the first Korean group to crack the Billboard Hot 100 --
will have dropped their first English-language album (scheduled for release in Jan. 2011)
and saturated our airwaves with their infectious pop harmonies. We'll drink to that.
Breaking & Entering: The Wonder Girls | Billboard.com

Twitter users pls help 2 trend #happyYubinDay
on 4th Oct 6pm-12am (GMT+8)
(GMT +8 is Malaysian time)

Wednesday, 29 September 2010

A Lil Help Pls..

Twitter users pls help 2 trend #happyYubinDay on 4th Oct 6pm-12am (GMT+8)
(GMT +8 is Malaysian time)
Please spread the word around..
TQVM..
Muaxx..

#512

Now, here's what you're supposed to do, and please do not spoil the fun.
Copy and paste this into your notes, delete my answers,
type in your answers and tag 10 of your friends to answer this.
Then see what happens.

if you a guy- post this as my kind of girl..
if your a girl- post it as my kind of boy..

1.Do you need him/her to be good looking?
Not too good looking but cannot look like luluhawa wtf..

2. Smart?
Smart moderately but not in lying..

3. Preferred age?
Biggest age gap i can accept is 5years..
If not later got generation gap how?

4. Preferred height?
Not too short and not too tall?
If too short like bringing small kid go out, if too tall i will be the small kid wtf..

5. How about sense of humor?
Very important lor..
Must be funny and willing to do stupid things with me..

6. How about piercings?
Pierce where? Pierce what?

7. Accepts you for who you are?
Of course la..

8. Pink hair?
Dye red la.. Everyday celebrate Cny..

9. Mushy or no?
Mushy when we're alone..
But PDA once in a while is ok.. XD

10. Thin or fat?
As long as we dont squash each other to death..

11. Black, Brown or White (skin color)?
I like tanned skin colour..

12. Long hair or short hair?
If it's nice i don't really mind..

13. Plastic or metal?
Plastic or metal what? Cash or credit i know la..

14. Smells good?
I like to smell shampoo smell.. Its like a fetish wtf..

15. Smoker?
Best if non-smoker..

16. Drinker?
Once in a while but dont get pissed drunk lor..

17. Girl/Boy-next-door type?
Yes please.. Anyone that know someone like that pls intro tq..

18. Musically inclined?
Yes yes yes.. Serenade me..

19. Plays piano?
*drools*

20. Plays bass and/or acoustic guitar?
That would be nice and if the fella know how to play
i will force the fella to teach me lol..

21. Plays violin?
Don't have to.. Not my favourite sound..
But Jamii Szmadzinski, this guy is omg damn amazing..

22. Sings very good?
Can sing like normal human can d.. Not tone deaf..

23. Vain?
I'm quite a vain person too,
so vain is ok but when going out don't make me wait..

24. With glasses?
Acceptable..I like those with nerdy looks but not lala type tq..

25. With braces?
It's gonna be taken out sooner or later anyway so dont matter..

26. Shy type?
Wah if both of us are shy, then die lor..But shy is cute wtf..

27. Rebel or good boy/girl?
80% good 20% rebel..

28. Active or passive?
50:50

29. Tight or bomb?
Don't know what it means but it doesnt sound good,so neither..

30. Singer or dancer?
Singer..Sing lullaby for me to sleep..

31. Stunner?
No, too attractive don't feel safe..

32. Hiphop?
Better not.. Later break all the bones then i alone..

33. Earrings?
Err.. I can accept if not more than mine :x

34. Mr/Ms. count-my-ex-girlfriends-until-you-drop?
No way.. I want someone who is pure..

35. Dimples?
Ah yes i love dimples..

36. Bookworm?
This is a good thing,
coz everyday stay at home read and wont go out flirt..LOL

37. Mr/Ms. love letter?
Yeah! So sweet lor..

38. Playful?
Erm yes if not bo ngam key with me..

39. Flirt?
Cannot flirt..

40. Poem writer?
Does poem writer = boring?If yes then no..

41. Serious?
At the right times, so can control me LOL..

42. Campus crush?
Not possible lor..

43. Painter?
Like Jack in Titanic? No wait that is an artist lol..

44. Religious?
Religious but not til extreme like bombing others and stuff ya'know..

45. Someone who likes to tease people?
Yay can gang up on people..

46. Computer games geek? Or internet freak?
No lor later abandon me wtf..

47. Speaks 20 languages?
So many language for what? Kisiao ah..
I think most important ones are
Chinese (mandarin,cantonese,hokkien), English, B.M ok la..
But able to speak Korean and French would be +point..
Coz French sounds soooo sexay ok..

48. Loyal or faithful?
Faithful i guess..I dont want my other half to flirt around lor..
A faithful person doesn't have time to get attracted with other persons.
His attention is exclusively for the only one he loves.
A loyal person still gets attracted to others, appreciates beauty,
flirt in some ways but at the end of the day,
he knows where his heart belongs.

49. Good kisser?
It's a + point..

50. loves children?
Must must must..Love children as much as me if not more..


I cannot edit my post wtf..
So to make the changes i have to recopy and paste the whole thing,
and had to redo the colour again ccb wtf..


On the 13th i didn't come in to work..
Boss' 2nd daughter rearranged the catalogues..
And she put them in different bags..
Todat i just realised that she drew smiley on each and every bag..
So damn cute wei..
My back bone is killing me..
I don't know why but for the past week my back bone feel damn pain..

Tuesday, 28 September 2010

it's been a while


-Ben-
Can't believe i used to think this fella is super cute..
Wtf was wrong with me..LOL

-Bi-Hyul-

-Ehlae-

-Faddy-
Small kids are so cute..

-Nikeju-
Nike was a name of 'goddess' or something..
But now its only association are shoes..

-Nick-
Love the hair lo..
I most probably can never carry this hairstyle..

-Astroboy-
I want to get me-self a pair of contact lens too..
Something like ash gray..
Or maybe even red!
But my dad would most probably kill me before i leave the house..


-Zee-
My bias..
Unbelievably leng zai lor..
Even after the car accident still look so leng zai..
Lucky wasn't deformed in the accident..
If not means gone la the career..
No more modelling, no more singing..

Monday, 27 September 2010

Sharing Is Caring







S.H.E.






Kim YooBin

I'm feeling kinda lazy today..
And i don't know what to blog about..
No wait, actually i do..
I wanted to blog about ........
But that can wait another day..

I want an Xperia X10..
But its quite expensive so don't think my mom will allow me to buy..
Xperia X10 and also Xperia X10 Mini and there is an Xperia X10 Mini Pro..
It costs around Rm1300 each according to me after i googled it..
But the phone very pretty la wei..
The price lagi pretty..
If i kept all my salary instead of asking my mom
to put in it the bank for me i think the amount my account is still a big fat zero..

Saturday, 25 September 2010

Wow..

Ong Ching Yee has the highest hit for the past month..
I wonder the person who googled for Lu Kwang Zhong is a fan or not..
Coz if he/she is means the fella won't come back..
LOL
Read this post the lower half..


The past week..
When did i blog about youngest gay boy porn?
And that my friend is childpornography..
So you will most probably be rotting in jail for
1. Child pornography..
2. Something about unnatural sex..

I don't remember blogging about not shaving my vagina wtf..
I think it's related to the Edward Cullen vagina post..
LOL

To the person who googled for pussy porn photo,
GO FUCK URSELF..
You think S.H.E. is like Gillian Chung ah?
Read here..
Go ask from Hantu Yogurt here..
If you wanna masturbate to some artist photo pls la don't find for S.H.E.
You will never find them..
Fuck you dude.. Fuck you!!

Friday, 24 September 2010

Title (Tajuk)

The pretty mouse..
LOL
(Tikus yang cantik itu..
Ketawa keluar kuat)


The one i'm using is red but the colour is coming out..
Either the colour is bad quality..
Or i've been clicking too damn much...
(Yang saya guna it color dia red tengah keluar..
Mungking color dia kualiti tak baik..
Atau saya klik terlalu banyak..)


It has been raining since past few days..
Look at the grey sky..
It even covered up the sun..
(Hujan turun sejak beberapa hari lepas..
Tengok langit yang grey itu..
Ia telah menutupi matahari..)


This dude is damn freaking stupid..
The lorry parked at the back alley coz he was fixing the air-cond..
Then this fella in the Mercedes just drove and wanted to squeeze through..
It was so damn hard for the lorry guy to move his lorry..
He had to reverse, move forward, reverse, move forward so many times..
(Dood ini teramat bodoh..
Lori ini parking di aley sebad dia nak repair air-kon..
Lelaki damn Mersedis pandu saja dan nak squiz lalu..
Susah sangat untuk lelaki lori nak gerakkan lori itu..
Dia terpaksa reversi, kedepan, reversi, kedepan banyak kali..)

This is the from from the back of my work place..
Come and stalk me..
LOL
I think i'm having slight fever..
(Ini ialah belakang tempat kerja saya..
Mari stalki saya..
Ketawa Keluar Kuat
Saya fikir saya ada sedikit demam..)




In case if you are thinking wtf happened to my b.m,
I'm just fooling around..

Thursday, 23 September 2010

MukaBuku



I have been away from facebook for such a long time wtf..
101 photo tags wtf..
I got so many photo for people to tag meh??
Very fun to tag hor?
Knn everytime tag me in all those bo liao pictures..
And when you ask them to don't tag you
all they will say is,
"I din tag you oso is the app ownself tag wan. i dono wan"
Eat shit la..
If you didn't use that application it won't tag me..
Everyday sit in front of the comp play retarded games on facebook..




I've been clicking on the mouse since morning..
If my boss saw/heard me clicking away,
she would've think that i did it on purpose to spoil to mouse..
Coz she bought a new mouse for the other comp..
Thing is....
The new mouse she bought is those portable usb type..
Those retractable ones..
So it's kinda annoying..
But it's very very pretty..
Coz it's orange in colour..


XD


Wednesday, 22 September 2010

Chuseok

Chuseok (Korean: 추석),
originally known as Hangawi (한가위) (from archaic Korean for "great middle"),
is a major harvest festival and a three-day holiday in Korea
celebrated on the 15th day of the 8th month of the lunar calendar.
Like many other harvest festivals, it is held around the Autumn Equinox.
As a celebration of the good harvest,
Koreans visit their ancestral hometowns and
share a feast of Korean traditional food such as songpyeon.
- Wikipedia


F(x)
Victoria,Amber,Krystal,Sulli,Luna..
Between the 5 piece of clothing up there..
The one that i will most probably wear is Ambers' hanbok..

So cute la this piece.. LOL
And at least she's not wearing skirt..
Luna
Krystal
Sulli
Victoria
Park YeEun, Kim YooBin, Min SunYe, Ahn SoHee, SunMi..
Wonder Girls in Hanbok..
Saranghaeyo..
Kim YooBin
Wah princess..
I feel like biting those cheeks..
Hahaha..
So damn cute..

Min SunYe
Ahn SoHee
Park YeEun
SunMi
SunMi please come back to Wonder Girls..
T_T
Such beautiful voice go to waste..


Hello gorgeous..
<3

Tuesday, 21 September 2010

burnt

Last Saturday night randomly messaged E.T to play candle
(coz jaslyn khew asked me to)
and she told me she was having bbq..
She randomly asked us to go..
And we randomly ended up at her place..
LOL
I drove there in Jas' car..
She was laughing/freaking out at the same time..
(she is just exaggerating)
She actually smsed E.T to pray for her wtf..
Wanted to play candle but everyone was busy eating/talking/
laughing/ reminiscing..
Leo and me was talking about those incidents that happened when we were kids..
How i miss those times..

Yesterday we meet again..
To play candle XD ..
Jas came over before 8..
Went to the park behind my house and start playing..
But we were too scared to go far coz it was freaking dark..
Even when we were scared we still have to scare one another wtf..
It was super dark there..
So we slowly light up the place one candle at a time..
We burnt out hand with the fire / wax..
No we are not sadist..
But at least i don't have blister..
Then, we freaked and called E.T to rush her..
She was just about to leave her house wtf..
She reached with Leo then we continued to place the candle all over..
And burning the boxes/plastic bags is a must..
Exactly what we did..
We even started a small bon fire..
Leo stated that we look like we're from
some kinda cult standing in a circle around the fire..
After finishing over two hundred candles we went to Dessert Bro..
Talked, laughed, ate, got pissed off by the guy with a cibai smile..
Fucking china dude who eavesdrop and can't take our joke..
Such a dick head, the female waitress have better attitude..
Leo's treat!!
(everyone thought that we should've order more LOL..joke la)
He was still hungry and wants to eat Lok Lok..
So off we went..
The Lok Lok is called "Fat One" but the dude is damn skinny..
Maybe he named it after his wife..
Hahahahaha..

I went out both days till about 1130pm..
But my dad didn't scold me..
Let's just hope this situation will stay..
So that my dream to go Malacca (or other place)
to stay over night will come true..

Monday, 20 September 2010

KingYew / Kennyaik

Did i mention i cut my hair?
The first day at Kedah and i can't take it anymore..
My hair was ala Bieber haircut ok..
So i went to cut my hair..
My aunt did her hair there (first time) and it turned out to be really nice..
Suits her very well and makes her look 10years younger..
I'm totally serious right now..
It does make her look 10years younger..
I asked her if there are any saloon nearby..
(i don't trust those cheaper than Rm30 coz i tried before ok,
oh and Monsoon/HairZone too)
Then i pestered my sis to get her hair cut too..
XD
My aunt took us there.. (about 15-20mins from our place i think)
The saloon was called Kennyaik,
It's located at Lebuhraya Darulaman, 05100, Alor Setar..
It's along that street wtf..
Coz i didn't get the address / the phone number..
But if anyone wants the number i can ask from my aunt..
My dad didn't recognise my sis after the haircut..
He said "walao the face look so small now"..
Muahahahahaha..
Mine not that much difference coz just cut the top part
and layered the rest..
His skills was damn chunted wei, first time i saw this kinda style..
I saw those pictures he did for event and stuff..
He does tattoo too..

Restaurant King Yew
No.36, Lorong Intan 1,
Taman Intan, Kg. Cina,
32000 Sitiawan, Perak.
Diong - Tel : 05-690 6621

You guys should try the
Oyster Fried Egg, Gu Lou Yuk, & Hong Zhau Ji (Red wine chicken?)..
I salivate..
Missing the food and the atmosphere there..
T_T
Please go ahead and try and let me know what you think..

Friday, 17 September 2010

09/9/10-13/09/10

My sis still haven't transfer the pics..
Oh well..
I slept for 3hours on the first day..
As usual the few of us went for breakfast at 530am after not sleeping..
Once back from breakfast we slept..
Then wake up breakfast again wtf..
I think the thing we did most is talk crap and eat..
That is my cousin Leonardo & ET..
The first nightat Kedah i think..
We had dinner at Lot7..
Then we went for karaoke..
17person, 4jugs of coke, 3hours only costs less than Rm150..

Meet Nick my other cousin..
I like his mohawk but my dad hates it so much..
His brother said that his friend cut it for him wtf..



I can hardly remember what we did there..
It's like we eat,talk crap, eat, walk around for a bit, eat, talk crap,
sleep, talk crap, eat, eat, play around..
That's about it i guess?
Oh besides getting annoyed to the max by a brat..
If she wasn't a kid i would've broke her leg..
Too bad she is a kid and the next day
i bought a pack of balloons and ice cream for her..
3days there and i gained weight wtf..
Seriously..
It's like all they do is eat one day about 4-5 meals..
Left for Perak on Sunday at 6pm..
Freaking jammed like siao..
Thanks to that stupid Penang bridge(more like the stupid people who use the bridge)..
I felt like i could just kill someone with my pair of slippers..
Reached Perak at 1am i think..
We had a stop in Pantai Remis and there was one mamak shop
zomg the roti telur is freaking tasty..
I would drive 4hours again just to taste it..
My aunt was waiting for us and we talked till 330am..
Woke up 9 the next morning..
Went for the Chee Cheong Fun at the pasar but it wasn't as good as i remember..
Head over to grandma' place then had the Kampua + wantan.. *love*
Then later had lunch at the restaurant..

My other aunt made mooncakes wtf..
3different types including jelly mooncake
and flavours like cendol, and something with cheese..


My cousin,daughter of my mom's sis..
She looks nothing like her parents/siblings so we joke that she is
picked up from the rubbish dump..
Coz she's so damn cute and she got dimples while the others only have nipples LOL..
And her eyes are so damn cute when she smile..
It forms a D facing upwards..
She said my mandarin sounds weird wtf..

The sister of the cousin mentioned above and my bro..
Her mom forced her to cut girly hair and tatooed her eyebrows FHL..
I would've died if i were her..
Good luck with your life and your mother..

Daughter of my mom's brother..
She's into K-Pop and like Hyun Joong like my sis..
Damn sarcastic and narcissistic that i can feel blood coming up my throat..
She's taking pmr this year, she and her siblings are all damn smart wtf..
Got full scholarship ok..
This time back i didn't get to see all my cousins..
Coz my mom didn't tell them we're going back..
So basically that sums it all up..
Eat, talk crap, eat, eat, talk crap, sleep, walk around, eat, sleep..
A vacation is when all you do is not get enough sleep..
(y)

Thursday, 16 September 2010

My Childhood Hero

Yay i'm working on a fucking public holiday!!
I love my boss sooooo much!!
Fucking cibai!!



Mr.Robocop..
"Robocop is a 1987 American science fiction-action film
directed by Paul Verhoeven.
Set in a crime-ridden Detroit, Michigan in the near future,
Robocop centers on a police officer who is brutally murdered
and subsequently re-created as a super-human cyborg known as Robocop."

I've been watching Robocop since i was like 5 i think..
I didn't know Robocop was such an old movie wtf..
I even had the figure action as a kid..
XD

So damn yeng lor..
After 15 years i still think it's yeng..
So it means that my mind is still the same as when i was 5 wtf..
Boobs!
His waist is so damn small..
Like ant nia..

Oooh..
Damn sexy wei..
I think he is half chinese..
Coz his eyes are so damn sepet..
HAHAHAHAHA!!
Why am i making fun of my childhood hero..

Damn random kan??
I hope i get to leave early..
Not early as in 5.50pm..
But as early as 1pm..
So damn lui bin lor ok..

Edit : don't think can go back before 3pm..
Coz mr&mrs just went out to "yamcha"..
Macibai yam liu la..

Tuesday, 14 September 2010

--.--

Reached home at 330am last night..
Damn sleepy and tired now..
Too lazy to blog too..
Will update tomorrow..
See if i can get the pictures from my sis' camera..

All the while being at Kedah & Perak i keep seeing weird names for shops..
In Perak most commenly used are numbers..
And in Kedah, seriously weird names..
But i was too lazy to take pictures..
There was one furniture shop called Ikeano..

Cute nephew with an annoying elder sister..
I so feel like biting his face..
Damn look like mantao..
hahaha..
They say he look like crayon shin chan / fei mao wtf..

Seriously damn sleepy..
Kenot tahan..