Please Click Tq.

Saturday, 6 November 2010

05/10

Morning went to sing K at Times Sq..
As usual i will start with S.H.E..
Every single time..
Hahaha..

Stupid sis picked 阿媽的話..
It's a hokkien song..
I think i mentioned this before..
The first time i heard this song i cried wtf..
Along with my sis and dad wtf =.=""
Yesterday she picked this song..



So ended up 2 of us were tearing in the k-room..
WTFFFFFFFF..
Seriously lor you guys should try listening to it..
Damn damn damn sad and touching ok..
I FINALLY FOUND S.H.E CONCERT DVD!!!
After 68743687368478637 visits to music stores wtf..
Reached home at about 4..
Then sis insist to watch 8864 first..
After that watched the concert..
XD

May yan fetched me at 730 coz Jackie's car no space d..
Her driving skills (y)..
SO.DAMN.PRO.
For all those who wants to sit her car,
pls get insurance..
And she damn bo kam muan i ate the chocolate
so she kiap my hand with her window..
Last night bbq was.......
Most of the stuff was charred..
LOL
But mine wasn't charred..
Coz i am pro like that..
*speechless*
Reached home at 1240am..*speechless*
Reached home at 1240am..
Somewhere in between the Bbq my phone was ringing,
since my hands were dirty i just let it ring..
It was 安靜了..
Then!
May yan said : "你的宝贝烧伤了, 怎样?"
(in canto)
Then everyone started asking..
Jaslyn Khew chipped in and said,
"Dont ask d la later she cry"..
Everyone started asking "Really ah? You cry ah?"
WTF
Thanks so much Jaslyn Khew..
TQ..

No comments: