Please Click Tq.

Wednesday, 10 November 2010

HI!

I have been suffering from diarrhea since Sunday wtf..
So where have i been the past few days?
On Mc leave?
No no no..
I was just too busy and too lazy..
So many work need to be done..
Have been watching A Playful Kiss/Mischievous Kiss for the past 2 days..
Finished 9episodes in 2nights..

Starring Kim Hyun Joong (Baek Seung Jo) and Jung So Min (Oh Ha Ni)..
At first i was so damn annoyed by the female character..
Actually i am still quite annoyed by her lol..
And no i am not a fan of both of the lead actor/actress..
I watched because my sis is watching..

The show is actually quite funny la..
My fave character?
Its Hwang Geum Hee (played by 정혜영/Jung Hye-young)..
Oh gosh she's soooo funny..
And so pretty..
She reminds me of Min SunYe..
Who is she?
Oh she is Seung Jo's mother..
Haha..
I've been on Wonder Girls Spectacle
reading fanfic for the whole afternoon..
arrgghh stomach pain again..
Babai..

No comments: