Please Click Tq.

Friday, 26 November 2010

Jeong Ryeo Won 정려원 鄭麗媛

Other than YooBin (& Sunye),
i found one other Korean artist that is absolutely gorgeous..
Like seriously damn gorgeous ok..
She-makes-me-melt-with-her-smile kind of gorgeous..

Jeong Ryeo-won
January 21, 1981 (age 29)
Height: 168cm
She is from Chakra LOL..
A very ancient female band..
Hahahaha..

She's 29 can you believe it??
I don't..
Now she's on Biotherm ad on tv..
Everytime i saw the ad i have to control myself to not squeal wtf..

The first time i saw her?
In the Mv of Gummy - As A Man ..
No wait..
The first time i saw her was in
My Lovely Sam Soon / My Name is Kim Sam Soon..
But i was a kid back then so i didnt notice her LOL..


GUMMY - As a Man

My jaw dropped (not really la)..
But i was so excited when i saw her dimples..
HAHAHAHAHA!!
I have a thing for dimples ok..
I LOVE DIMPLES..
They're just so cute..
Especially on babies and .......
You get the idea..

Back to Ryeo Won..
Her eyes..
Damn beautiful wtf..
When she smiles it forms a really really cute shape..
Which makes me go fangirling all over..
I wish her name is easier to remember..
=_=

As usual,
when i am obssessed over something new i would do a picture spam..


*squeals in delight*


OMG DAMN CUTE
*faints*



I LIKE I LIKE..
I like when people wear specs and dont look like nerd..


If she stand in front of me and do this..
Fulamak..
I think my heart would stop wei..
Look at her smiling..
The eyes, the smile, the dimple..
ZOMG!!
*melts into a pile of waste*
wtf..
*fangirl mode*

2 comments:

Chuckie Cotton said...

No wonder you're so obsessed with her, so lenglui lor.

$@M said...

lenglui rite..hahaha...