Please Click Tq.

Friday, 17 June 2011

Pre

Long story short last Sunday I was dragged out to 1U
by my parents..

My new shoes from Bangkok!!
Mom bought them for me..
But she said I was crazy for putting on 2different coloured shoelaces..
Btw, she got me a shirt, pants, socks & shoes..
Orange shirt lol..

Dad ditched us once we reached 1U..
Wanted to take mom go Starbucks but I sesat..
=______="
Went to Little Taiwan and called dad..
The chocolate ice thingy not nice..
The mango one was darn nice..
Rm50 fly away..
Then walked around..
Dad runaway again -___-||
Me and mom walked around, bought some food..
Went to sit at McD, bought coke & ice cream XD ..

Then dinner at Sakae Sushi!!
(split the bills with my parents)
Recently i LOOOOOOOVE sushi!!
Got kinda lost when looking for the place though..
Coz they moved lol..
Now everything touch screen!
Mom was like what if the person dont know how to use computer?
Then I saw an old man who doesnt know how to use..
So sad..
Wanted to help him but forgot -__-"
He got his sushis from the conveyor belt thing la..

After eating we left and went to pasar malam..
TeeTee came to find me..
And she cam whored with my phone..
Pondering if I should post it here..
Hmm....

Last Monday,
Jaslyn Khew told me she emo wana rant to me..
She told me she wanna go pasar malam..
So i said ok..
(Actually damn lazy and no mood wtf see I so good wtf)
Walked the whole of Ss2 but didnt walk pasar malam..
=___="
Coz we were too busy looking for the rent car place..
Then went to hang at Wings Cafe..
(my bf sings there! wtf lol)
Mandy kept asking me to go toilet..
-_____________-||


-



-

When i came out..

-


-



-
T_______________T
They even asked the singer my bf to sing Happy Birthday to me..


Seriously for the first time in my life i feel touched lol..
And I was so embarrassed and shy wtf..
Everyone was looking at me..
My whole face, ears, neck is hot..
=_='"

Evevn though I look like crap here lol..
(actually there are more pics but too lazy/ugly to post here..
:X

The 2 singers at Wings Cafe that night..
I actually liked that guy on my left since he was in
the singing competition Ultimate Power Group..
His name is Chee Siang..
Such a funny guy..
He was one of the host in Amusing Race
alongside Baki, Wind & Rickman..
But my mom says he's erm soft lol..
I never realized his voice is so damn nice!
Shall go back there and stalk him wtf..
XD

Btw I got 4complimentary movie passed @ TGV
from Nuffnang!!
Apparently only those lucky ones get the tix..

"Every month, 250 Glitterati Nuffnangers
residing in the Klang Valley who are celebrating
their birthday will be randomly chosen to receive FOUR complimentary passes
valid at all TGV outlets nationwide!
We’ll be notifying Nuffnangers who receive this Birthday Surprise
via email every month,
so you’ll have another thing to look forward
to when you celebrate your birthday."

From - here..
Me iz happy happy..
XD

No comments: